Privacy Policy

We are Primeshock, and this is our website. In this privacy policy you can read how we save, protect and process your data. The policy applies to our website primeshocklive.com and our services. It complies with the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) and applies to Dutch law (the “Relevant Legislation”).

 

Personal data

In order to provide our services and offer you our website as it is, we process your personal data. “Personal data” refers to information or pieces of information that could allow you to be directly or indirectly identified. This definition is in accordance with the Relevant Legislation.

 

Are you under the age of sixteen?

Our website and its services can only be used if you aren’t younger than sixteen years. Otherwise you need to have permission of your parents or legal guardian.

 

Permission

Your data can be stored by us at various moments, for example when you visit our website, place an order or contact us. As we ask your permission to save and process your data in this privacy policy, we are allowed to do so. Your data is essential for us in order to carry out the agreements between you and us. We cannot process your orders if we choose to not share your data.

 

What data do we collect and how do we use it?

The following personal data is needed to use our website and services:

  • Your name;
  • Your address;
  • Your email address;
  • Your phone number;

 

Newsletter

We offer you a way to subscribe to our newsletter. We use our newsletter to inform you of Primeshock related news and offers. You opt-in to our newsletter and with each newsletter received you have the possibility to unsubscribe.

 

Orders

The personal information we get from you when you place an order is used to process your order correctly. Your data will be saved and processed per order, a user account won’t be made in the process, but completed orders with your attached information can be revisited by us. While processing your order we provide O&R Streetwear, PostNL and Mollie relevant personal data. Your personal data will only be used for the purposes listed above or any connected to it. This way, your data will never be used by us in an unexpected way.

 

Protection of your data

We work hard to protect your Personal Data from unauthorized or unlawful access, alteration, disclosure, use or destruction. For example, we take the following measures to make sure the Personal Data is safe:

  • We secure our network connection with Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology;
  • We restrict the access to the Personal Data to the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Policy;
  • The access to the data is limited to the people that need the data for the mentioned purposes;
  • We backup the data;

We store your data for as long as we find necessary to fulfill the purposes listed above.

 

Sharing your data

We may share your personal data with others to process it. “Processors” (companies with the task to receive and process your data, as stated within the meaning of the Relevant Legislation) use your data in accordance with our instructions only. This is all to make sure we deliver an optimal service. Parties we could share your data with are for example O&R Streetwear, PostNL, Mollie and MailChimp. The processing of your data will only happen within the European Union. Processing outside of the EU will only happen if the country has an sufficient protection level for your data.

 

Advertisements

You find advertising or other (hyper)links on our Website that link to the websites, products and services of partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licencors or other third parties. We do not control the content on these websites and are not responsible for the content or the privacy protection of these websites. Interactions with these advertisements and on these other websites are subject to the terms and policies of that website.

 

Cookies

We may use a variety of cookies on our website. These cookies will improve the user experience on our website and make certain operations on this website possible. We store cookies to make sure that for example:

The website works efficiently (items are kept in the shopping cart, settings can be saved and retrieved);
We can test improvements on the website (using Google Analytics);
You can use the website safely;

If you don’t want cookies to be sent to your device, you can change your cookie settings in your browser. Note that some services may not function properly without cookies.

 

Modifications to this privacy policy

From time to time, we will use our right to modify our privacy policy. If the changes are significant, we will post a notification on our website along with the updated privacy policy.

 

Your rights

Your data is personal, and we collect some of it. As a result, you have the following rights:

  • You may request access to the personal data we process about you;
  • You may request us to correct, update, shield or delete your personal information in our records;
  • You may request a copy of the personal data we have processed about you. We can – on your request – send this copy to another party, so you don’t have to send the data yourself;
  • You may file a complaint against processing your data;
  • You may file a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens), if you are under the impression that we process your data unlawfully;
  • You may always withdraw your consent to process your data. We cannot process your data from the moment you withdraw your consent.

Should you have further questions regarding this privacy policy, please contact us via the information below.

 

Contact information

Aeros Media
Herenweg 342
2211VG Noordwijkerhout
KvK-number: 59843403
VAT: NL222375024B01

Blackburn Music
Lingsweg 42
5931KX Tegelen
Kvk-number: 55337996
VAT: NL211872982B01

info@primeshocklive.com